Quick Results – Night of Champions (August 25th)

The following are Quick Results from the Night of Champions on Saturday, August 25th at Speedway 660.

8/25/2018 at Speedway 660

Fredericton Gun Shop Sharp Shooters

Champion – Bryan Suttie of Keswick, NB
Rookie of the Year – Randy Titus of French Lake, NB

A Feature 1 (20 Laps):  1. 57-Malcolm Suley, 26:03.455[2]; 2. 4T-Randy Titus, 26:05.071[4]; 3. 69-BJ Gillespie, 26:08.580[12]; 4. 99-Stacey Gilmore, 26:11.538[8]; 5. 60-Grey Owl, 26:11.686[5]; 6. 92-Randy Storey, 26:14.652[6]; 7. 61-Wesley Harnish, 26:19.378[11]; 8. 73-Brendan Hall, 07:08.159[3]; 9. 01-Jeff Rose, 07:10.122[7]; 10. 72-Rob Boutilier, 00:41.263[9]; 11. 68-Ryan Bernard, 00:42.643[10]; 12. 51-Bryan Suttie, 00:43.137[13] DQ – 71-Scott Kennie; DQ 05-Brody Levesque

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Scott Kennie, 02:56.987[3]; 2. 05-Brody Levesque, 03:01.180[7]; 3. 73-Brendan Hall, 03:10.759[4]; 4. 4T-Randy Titus, 03:04.014[6]; 5. 92-Randy Storey, 03:04.593[2]; 6. 99-Stacey Gilmore, 03:07.400[5]; 7. 68-Ryan Bernard, 03:03.634[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 57-Malcolm Suley, 02:59.556[2]; 2. 51-Bryan Suttie, 02:59.648[6]; 3. 69-BJ Gillespie, 03:00.491[5]; 4. 60-Grey Owl, 03:04.351[4]; 5. 01-Jeff Rose, 03:04.778[1]; 6. 72-Rob Boutilier, 03:05.619[7]; (DNS) 61-Wesley Harnish, 03:05.619

Martin’s Home Heating Sportsman

Champion – Drew Greenlaw of Eastport, ME
Rookie of the Year – Destiny Enkel of Fredericton, NB

A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 74-Alexandra O’Blenis, 22:39.629[12]; 2. 23-Drew Greenlaw, 22:39.998[10]; 3. 27-Curtis Collins, 22:40.405[2]; 4. 40-Richard Atkinson, 22:44.162[4]; 5. 54-Clark Moore, 22:44.769[7]; 6. 37-Jacob Logan, 22:49.104[8]; 7. 48C-Courtney O’Blenis, 22:49.480[11]; 8. 94-Ryan Raynes, 22:52.397[5]; 9. 52-Destiny Enkel, 22:52.779[9]; 10. 41-Robert Raynes, 22:53.218[1]; 11. 96-George Jamieson, 22:42.690[3]; 12. 43-Hudson Weston, 19:16.101[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Robert Raynes, 02:37.908[1]; 2. 96-George Jamieson, 02:38.315[2]; 3. 94-Ryan Raynes, 02:38.376[3]; 4. 43-Hudson Weston, 02:38.764[5]; 5. 74-Alexandra O’Blenis, 02:38.858[6]; 6. 37-Jacob Logan, 02:39.163[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Curtis Collins, 02:33.275[2]; 2. 40-Richard Atkinson, 02:33.410[1]; 3. 23-Drew Greenlaw, 02:33.608[5]; 4. 48C-Courtney O’Blenis, 02:33.876[6]; 5. 54-Clark Moore, 02:34.927[3]; 6. 52-Destiny Enkel, 02:36.180[4]

DMR Auto Street Stocks

Champion – Shawn Hyslop of St. Stephen, NB
Rookie of the Year – Kyle MacKinnon of Lincoln, NB

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 38-Justin Cole, 07:41.110[2]; 2. 99-Shawn Hyslop, 07:43.216[9]; 3. 53-Bill Storey, 07:44.765[1]; 4. 15-Roger Slocum, 07:44.780[4]; 5. 22-Kyle MacKinnon, 07:45.316[3]; 6. 54-Rick Cashol, 07:51.667[7]; 7. 21-Courtney Barton, 07:52.078[5]; 8. 81-Kyle Boudreau, 03:23.965[6]; DQ 77-Riley Goodwin

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 53-Bill Storey, 02:46.040[1]; 2. 38-Justin Cole, 02:46.631[3]; 3. 77-Riley Goodwin, 02:47.336[5]; 4. 21-Courtney Barton, 02:32.220[4]; 5. 54-Rick Cashol, 02:42.839[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Shawn Hyslop, 02:46.808[4]; 2. 22-Kyle MacKinnon, 02:47.807[2]; 3. 15-Roger Slocum, 02:49.267[3]; 4. 81-Kyle Boudreau, 02:51.749[1]

RE/MAX East Coast Elite Realty Pro Stocks

Champion: Dave O’Blenis of Boundary Creek, NB

A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 03-Steve Helpin, 20:23.144[2]; 2. 32-Ashton Tucker, 20:25.528[1]; 3. 29-Greg Fahey, 20:26.266[3]; 4. 26-Brent Roy, 20:26.665[8]; 5. 1-Ryan Messer, 20:30.673[10]; 6. 48-Dave O’Blenis, 20:29.350[9]; 7. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, 20:24.879[6]; 8. 28-Shawn Warren, 19:08.781[5]; 9. 45-Calvin Rankin, 16:09.713[7]; 10. 81-Ian Rasmussen, 05:06.752[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Ashton Tucker, 02:21.884[1]; 2. 26-Brent Roy, 02:22.331[5]; 3. 29-Greg Fahey, 02:22.902[2]; 4. 81-Ian Rasmussen, 02:25.583[4]; 5. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, 02:28.176[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 03-Steve Helpin, 02:22.287[2]; 2. 48-Dave O’Blenis, 02:25.465[4]; 3. 1-Ryan Messer, 02:25.785[5]; 4. 28-Shawn Warren, 02:28.386[3]; 5. 45-Calvin Rankin, 02:29.014[1]

Share Button