Quick Results – Firecracker 150

The following are Unofficial Quick Results for the Firecracker 150 on August 11th. A story will follow on Monday.

8/11/2018 at Speedway 660

Fredericton Gun Shop Sharp Shooters

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Brody Levesque, 05:54.785[1]; 2. 51-Bryan Suttie, 05:57.096[9]; 3. 69-BJ Gillespie, 06:00.834[3]; 4. 71-Scott Kennie, 06:05.837[10]; 5. 4T-Randy Titus, 06:10.678[5]; 6. 60-Grey Owl, 06:10.686[8]; 7. 61-Wesley Harnish, 06:12.530[2]; 8. 68-Ryan Bernard, 06:05.672[6]; 9. 01-Jeff Rose, 05:16.864[7]; 10. 92-Randy Storey, 03:14.891[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 05-Brody Levesque, 03:00.374[4]; 2. 60-Grey Owl, 03:01.842[5]; 3. 61-Wesley Harnish, 03:10.729[2]; 4. 92-Randy Storey, 03:11.602[1]; 5. 68-Ryan Bernard, 01:52.883[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 51-Bryan Suttie, 04:57.570[4]; 2. 71-Scott Kennie, 04:58.837[5]; 3. 69-BJ Gillespie, 05:00.721[2]; 4. 4T-Randy Titus, 05:03.797[1]; 5. 01-Jeff Rose, 05:04.372[3]

Firecracker Sportsman 150

A Feature 1 (150 Laps): 1. 23-Drew Greenlaw, 32:33.987[2]; 2. 60-Devin Snell, 32:34.419[12]; 3. 74-Alexandra O’Blenis, 32:34.787[3]; 4. 54-Clark Moore, 32:35.513[8]; 5. 48C-Courtney O’Blenis, 32:35.797[6]; 6. 43-Hudson Weston, 32:36.057[7]; 7. 37-Jacob Logan, 32:36.220[13]; 8. 94-Ryan Raynes, 32:36.457[5]; 9. 40-Richard Atkinson, 32:36.599[1]; 10. 7-Byron Bartlett, 32:38.223[15]; 11. 52-Destiny Enkel, 32:36.932[11]; 12. 41-Robert Raynes, 15:05.820[4]; 13. 96-George Jamieson, 03:32.820[10]; 14. 11C-Kyle Campbell, 17:59.798[16]; 15. 29-Matt Maillet, 12:04.005[9]; 16. 27-Curtis Collins, 12:04.005[14]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 40-Richard Atkinson, 02:35.060[1]; 2. 41-Robert Raynes, 02:36.242[6]; 3. 43-Hudson Weston, 02:36.502[5]; 4. 96-George Jamieson, 02:36.789[2]; 5. 37-Jacob Logan, 02:39.798[4]; 6. 11C-Kyle Campbell, 02:40.848[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 23-Drew Greenlaw, 02:36.276[5]; 2. 94-Ryan Raynes, 02:36.388[1]; 3. 54-Clark Moore, 02:36.741[4]; 4. 52-Destiny Enkel, 02:37.802[3]; 5. 27-Curtis Collins, 02:37.802[2]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 74-Alexandra O’Blenis, 02:32.062[1]; 2. 48C-Courtney O’Blenis, 02:32.281[2]; 3. 29-Matt Maillet, 02:33.392[5]; 4. 60-Devin Snell, 02:35.015[3]; 5. 7-Byron Bartlett, 02:36.535[4]

DMR Auto Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 99-Shawn Hyslop, 10:57.039[10]; 2. 8-Benjie Ruff, 10:58.070[3]; 3. 77-Riley Goodwin, 10:59.997[7]; 4. 38-Justin Cole, 11:00.309[9]; 5. 22-Kyle MacKinnon, 11:01.182[1]; 6. 21-Courtney Barton, 11:03.276[5]; 7. 54-Rick Cashol, 11:06.154[4]; 8. 81-Kyle Boudreau, 11:07.059[2]; 9. 15-Roger Slocum, 10:27.897[11]; 10. 73-BJ Gillespie, 11:10.258[6]; (DNS) 00M-Matt Crocker, 11:10.258

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Kyle MacKinnon, 02:47.202[1]; 2. 8-Benjie Ruff, 02:47.494[2]; 3. 99-Shawn Hyslop, 02:48.890[6]; 4. 21-Courtney Barton, 02:49.063[3]; 5. 77-Riley Goodwin, 02:49.491[4]; 6. 38-Justin Cole, 02:49.671[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Kyle Boudreau, 02:50.171[1]; 2. 15-Roger Slocum, 02:50.271[5]; 3. 54-Rick Cashol, 02:50.930[2]; 4. 73-BJ Gillespie, 02:59.943[3]; 5. 00M-Matt Crocker, 02:59.943[4]

Atlantic Modified Tour winner: #17 Joe Hoyt; full results unavailable

Share Button