Category Archives: Race Results

TUCKER TRIUMPHS FOR FIRST MCLAUGHLIN ROOF TRUSSES 250 WIN

(GEARY, NB – September 1st, 2019) – Ashton Tucker (Lyttleton, NB) cashed in for over $21,000 Sunday evening at Speedway 660 in winning the 19th Annual McLaughlin Roof Trusses 250. Tucker took the lead from Cassius Clark (Farmington, ME) just past the halfway point in the race and was quick to regain it after pit stops around the 100-lap to go mark. Clark used the final caution with 12 laps to go to propel the No. 13 car to second with 2019 track champion Brent Roy (Hanwell, NB) third. Reigning event champion Ryan Messer (Harvey, NB) and four-time Pro Stock track champion Greg Fahey (St. Stephen, NB) completed the top five.

Nineteen cars started the McLaughlin Roof Trusses 250, which took one hour, 40 minutes to complete. Clark, Tucker and Messer took home qualifying heat races.

Shawn Hyslop (St. Stephen, NB) raced to the win in the DMR Auto Street Stock feature on the undercard for the McLaughlin Roof Trusses 250. Michael Cormier (Grand-Barachois, NB) finished second after battling with DMR Auto Street Stock champion Chris Hanley (St. Stephen, NB).

Tristan Harris led an all Harvey podium in the Fredericton Gun Shop Sharp Shooter feature. The wild race saw the new track champion drive into victory lane over BJ Gillespie and Ryan Bernard.

Yves McCray (Neguac, NB) parked it in Riverview Ford Lincoln Victory Lane in the Atlantic Modified Tour feature. The race served as Round Eight on the 2019 season for the New Brunswick based series. Chris Wilson (South Esk, NB) was second followed by former RE/MAX East Coast Elite Realty Pro Stock regular Brandon Skidmore (Springhill, NS).

Chase MacKay (Bear Cove, NS) rallied from behind to take the Tim’s Corner Motorsports Bandolero Blast Day Two feature and the overall championship for the event. MacKay inherited the lead in the Sunday race after Dylan Dowe (Bedford, NS) and Colton Noble (Upper Nine Mile River, NS) tangled for the top spot. Nate Singer (Kennetcook, NS) was second on Sunday with Ayden Christensen (Windsor Junction, NS) in third.

All results are unofficial pending post race technical inspection. A full SpeedWeekend wrap up will be available this week at Speedway660.com.

This evening’s racing action at Speedway 660 concludes the 2019 season at the Geary, New Brunswick track. Watch Speedway 660 social media for off-season information, including announcements on the rules meetings and the 2019 awards banquet.

For more information about Speedway 660, visit Speedway660.com, like @Speedway660 on Facebook or call the Speedway 660 Raceline at (506) 454-7223.

About Speedway 660:
Speedway 660 is one of Canada’s premier stock car racing facilities. Located in New Brunswick’s Fredericton region, it attracts race teams and fans from the Maritimes, New England and Quebec. The Speedway 660 racing season runs from mid May until Labour Day Weekend. SpeedWeekend, one of the most prestigious short track events in eastern North America, wraps up Speedway 660’s racing season.

SpeedWeekend 2019 – Sunday

Fredericton Gun Shop Sharp Shooters

A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 7-Tristan Harris, [3]; 2. 69-BJ Gillespie, [5]; 3. 73-Ryan Bernard, [2]; 4. 1-Matt Crocker, [12]; 5. 22-Ricky Arbeau Jr., [6]; 6. 51-Bryan Suttie, [4]; 7. 01-Jeff Rose, [21]; 8. 16-Matt Martin, [11]; 9. 71-Scott Kennie, [15]; 10. 8-Mike Brown, [14]; 11. 32-Darren Wilcox, [8]; 12. 41-Maggie Suttie, [13]; 13. 3-Charles Cyr, [16]; 14. 82-Clifford Biggart Jr., [19]; 15. 83-Brian Maillet, [17]; 16. 61.5-James Harnish, [20]; 17. 70-Tyler Seveck, [7]; 18. 11-Caleb Urquhart, [1]; 19. 75-Randy Titus, [9]; 20. 92-Randy Storey, [10]; 21. 61-Wesley Harnish, [18]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Caleb Urquhart, [5]; 2. 51-Bryan Suttie, [1]; 3. 70-Tyler Seveck, [8]; 4. 92-Randy Storey, [7]; 5. 41-Maggie Suttie [3]; 6. 3-Charles Cyr, [6]; 7. 82-Clifford Biggart Jr., [4]; 8. 01-Jeff Rose, [2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Ryan Bernard, [2]; 2. 69-BJ Gillespie, [5]; 3. 32-Darren Wilcox, [6]; 4. 16-Matt Martin, [1]; 5. 8-Mike Brown, [3]; 6. 83-Brian Maillet, [7]; 7. 61.5-James Harnish, [4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Tristan Harris, [5]; 2. 22-Ricky Arbeau Jr., [1]; 3. 75-Randy Titus, [3]; 4. 1-Matt Crocker, [4]; 5. 71-Scott Kennie, [2]; 6. 61-Wesley Harnish, [6]

DMR Auto Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 99-Shawn Hyslop, [3]; 2. 68-Michael Cormier, [2]; 3. 71-Chris Hanley, [5]; 4. 38-Justin Cole, [8]; 5. 44-Peter Martin, [13]; 6. 2-Chuck Mercer, [1]; 7. 15-Roger Slocum, [11]; 8. 77-Riley Goodwin, [14]; 9. 55-James Matchett, [10]; 10. 53-Bill Storey, [12]; 11. 21-Courtney Barton, [6]; 12. 60.10-Mike Weagle, [7]; 13. 60-Eric Matthews, [19]; 14. 53M-Donnie Matheson, [9]; 15. 00X-Karl Schaefer, [17]; 16. 54-Rick Cashol, [4]; 17. 05-Brody Levesque, [16]; 18. 95-Danny Bourque, [15]; 19. 69-BJ Gillespie, [18]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Chuck Mercer, [3]; 2. 54-Rick Cashol, [6]; 3. 60.10-Mike Weagle, [7]; 4. 55-James Matchett, [4]; 5. 44-Peter Martin, [5]; 6. 05-Brody Levesque, [2]; 7. 60-Eric Matthews, [1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 68-Michael Cormier, [1]; 2. 71-Chris Hanley, [3]; 3. 38-Justin Cole, [6]; 4. 15-Roger Slocum, [5]; 5. 77-Riley Goodwin, [2]; 6. 00X-Karl Schaefer, [4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Shawn Hyslop, [5]; 2. 21-Courtney Barton, [1]; 3. 53M-Donnie Matheson, [3]; 4. 53-Bill Storey, [4]; 5. 95-Danny Bourque, [6]; 6. 69-BJ Gillespie, [2]

McLaughlin Roof Trusses Pro Stock 250

A Feature 1 (250 Laps): 1. 32-Ashton Tucker, [2]; 2. 13-Cassius Clark, [1]; 3. 26-Brent Roy, [12]; 4. 1-Ryan Messer, [3]; 5. 29-Greg Fahey, [8]; 6. 40-Robbie MacEwen, [7]; 7. 23-Lonnie Sommerville, [6]; 8. 03-Steve Halpin, [19]; 9. 13M-Austin MacDonald, [10]; 10. 10-Devin Snell, [4]; 11. 87-Matt Harris, [18]; 12. 97-Chris Duncan, [16]; 13. 9-John Rankin, [13]; 14. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, [17]; 15. 24-Ben Pelletier, [14]; 16. 88-Kevin Moore, [15]; 17. 81-Ian Rasmussen, [9]; 18. 96-Wyatt Alexander, [5]; 19. 52-Dustin Tucker, [11]

Heat 1 (20 Laps): 1. 13-Cassius Clark, 04:47.142[5]; 2. 10-Devin Snell, 03:09.524[2]; 3. 40-Robbie MacEwen, 04:48.673[6]; 4. 13M-Austin MacDonald, 04:49.006[3]; 5. 9-John Rankin, 04:49.733[1]; 6. 97-Chris Duncan, 03:09.524[7]

Heat 2 (20 Laps): 1. 32-Ashton Tucker, [3]; 2. 96-Wyatt Alexander, [1]; 3. 29-Greg Fahey, [2]; 4. 52-Dustin Tucker, [6]; 5. 24-Ben Pelletier, [5]; 6. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, [4]

Heat 3 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Ryan Messer, [3]; 2. 23-Lonnie Sommerville, [5]; 3. 81-Ian Rasmussen, [1]; 4. 26-Brent Roy, [6]; 5. 88-Kevin Moore, [2]; 6. 87-Matt Harris, [4]

TCM Bandolero Blast

Day Two Results

Feature – 25 Laps

1st – #71 Chase MacKay
2nd – #81 Nate Singer
3rd – #24 Ayden Christensen
4th – #33 Austin Tanner
5th – #8 Dawson Noble
6th – #4 Nyk Pothier
7th – #23 Teagan Dempsey
8th – #03 Colton Noble
9th – #17 Dylan Dowe

Heat – Eight Laps

1st – #17 Dylan Dowe
2nd – #03 Colton Noble
3rd –  #71 Chase MacKay
4th – #24 Ayden Christensen
5th – #33 Austin Tanner
6th – #81 Nate Singer
7th – #8 Dawson Noble
8th – #23 Teagan Dempsey
9th – #4 Nyk Pothier

Event Results (two features combined)

1st – #71 Chase MacKay (Average Finish: 2.5 – One Win)
2nd – #81 Nate Singer (4)
3rd – #03 Colton Noble (4.5 – One Win)
4th – #33 Austin Tanner (4.5)
5th – #24 Ayden Christensen (5)
6th – #17 Dylan Dowe (6)
7th – #8 Dawson Noble (6.5)
8th – #4 Nyk Pothier (7.5)
9th – #23 Teagan Dempsey (8.5)
10th – #87 Danny Chisholm (Did Not Race Sunday)

Atlantic Modified Tour 20

1. 58 Yves McCray
2. 2W Chris Wilson
3. 84 Brandon Skidmore
4. 75 Doug Matchett
5. 91 Braxton Stafford
6. 55 Zean Dutcher
7. 10 Greg Butler
8. 14 Kevin Brideau
9. 17 Joe Hoyt
10. 7 Travis Conroy
11. 2 Kevin Bailey
12. 22 Brody Levesque
13. 12 Steve Curtis
14. 88 John Lyons

Heat Race Winners: 75 Doug Matchett and 7 Travis Conroy

Collins Captures SpeedWeekend Sportsman Classic

(GEARY, NB – August 31st, 2019) – Curtis Collins (Barnesville, NB) raced to the biggest win of his career on Saturday evening at Speedway 660. Collins, the newly crowned 2019 Sportsman track champion, won the Martin’s Home Heating 100 to kick off SpeedWeekend 2019 at the Geary, New Brunswick oval. Brady Creamer (Miramichi, NB) finished second while Laurie Cormier (Riverview, NB) brought home another SpeedWeekend podium finish by holding off Devin Snell (Saint John, NB) in the final laps. Luc Bourgeois (Memramcook, NB) finished in fifth place in the 20-car field.

Continue reading

ROY, COLLINS, HANLEY, HARRIS HOIST CHAMPIONSHIP HARDWARE AT 660

(GEARY, NB – August 25th, 2019) – Speedway 660 crowned four track champions on Saturday evening during Night of Champions, three of whom took home their first track titles at the Geary, New Brunswick track. Tristan Harris (Harvey, NB), Chris Hanley (St. Stephen, NB) and Curtis Collins (Barnesville, NB) celebrated their first track championships on Saturday evening while Brent Roy (Hanwell, NB) raced to a second career Pro Stock championship. The track is the first organized paved oval in Atlantic Canada to crown champions in 2019.

Continue reading

RANDY TITUS SCORES FIRST FEATURE WIN ON FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT

(GEARY, NB – August 18th, 2019) – Coming off one of the biggest Fredericton Gun Shop Sharp Shooter events of the year, sophomore driver Randy Titus (French Lake) followed the race up with his first career feature victory on Fan Appreciation Night. Titus joined Curtis Collins (Barnesville), Shawn Hyslop (St. Stephen) and Ryan Messer (Harvey) as winners on the Saturday evening card at Speedway 660 in Geary, New Brunswick.

Continue reading

Unofficial Quick Results – Fan Appreciation Night (08/17)

The following are unofficial Quick Results from Fan Appreciation Night, held at Speedway 660 on Saturday, August 17th.

8/17/2019 at Speedway 660

Fredericton Gun Shop Sharp Shooters

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 75-Randy Titus, [1]; 2. 69-BJ Gillespie, [3]; 3. 11-Caleb Urquhart, [2]; 4. 57-Malcolm Suley, [8]; 5. 38-Jon Forsythe, [6]; 6. 7-Tristan Harris, [19]; 7. 51-Bryan Suttie, [7]; 8. 71-Scott Kennie, [10]; 9. 92-Randy Storey, [18]; 10. 05-Brody Levesque, [17]; 11. 60-Grey Owl, [4]; 12. 99-Stacey Gilmore, [5]; 13. 32-Darren Wilcox, [20]; 14. 01-Jeff Rose, [11]; 15. 16-Ryan Fukala, [12]; 16. 73-Allison Hall, [9]; 17. 83-Brian Maillet, [13]; 18. 82-Clifford Biggart Jr., [14]; 19. 41-Pit Bunny Racing, [16]; (DNS) 8-Mike Brown,

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Tristan Harris, [7]; 2. 69-BJ Gillespie, [3]; 3. 38-Jon Forsythe, [5]; 4. 73-Allison Hall, [2]; 5. 01-Jeff Rose, [6]; 6. 83-Brian Maillet, [4]; (DNS) 8-Mike Brown,

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Randy Titus, [2]; 2. 60-Grey Owl, [1]; 3. 51-Bryan Suttie, [4]; 4. 71-Scott Kennie, [3]; 5. 92-Randy Storey, [6]; 6. 32-Darren Wilcox, [7]; 7. 41-Pit Bunny Racing, [5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Caleb Urquhart, [2]; 2. 99-Stacey Gilmore, [1]; 3. 57-Malcolm Suley, [4]; 4. 05-Brody Levesque, [6]; 5. 16-Ryan Fukala, [3]; 6. 82-Clifford Biggart Jr., [5]

Martin’s Home Heating Sportsman

A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 27-Curtis Collins, [9]; 2. 40-Richard Atkinson, [8]; 3. 11-Luc McLaughlin, [3]; 4. 31-Mark Harris, [4]; 5. 94-Ryan Raynes, [2]; 6. 43-Hudson Weston, [7]; 7. 41-Robert Raynes, [5]; 8. 52-Destiny Enkel, [6]; 9. (DNF) 54-Clark Moore, [1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Clark Moore, [1]; 2. 94-Ryan Raynes, [3]; 3. 11-Luc McLaughlin, [5]; 4. 31-Mark Harris, [2]; 5. 27-Curtis Collins, [9]; 6. 40-Richard Atkinson, [8]; 7. 41-Robert Raynes, [4]; 8. 52-Destiny Enkel, [7]; 9. 43-Hudson Weston, [6]

DMR Auto Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 99-Shawn Hyslop, [2]; 2. 71-Chris Hanley, [7]; 3. 15-Roger Slocum, [3]; 4. 54-Rick Cashol, [10]; 5. 44-Peter Martin, [5]; 6. 00-Luke Dukeshire, [8]; 7. 09-Nick Cadger, [9]; 8. 2-Chuck Mercer, [4]; 9. 21-Courtney Barton, [6]; 10. 25-Christian Savoie, [12]; 11. 77-Riley Goodwin, [1]; 12. 38-Justin Cole, [11]; 13. (DNF) 69-BJ Gillespie, [13]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Riley Goodwin, [3]; 2. 15-Roger Slocum, [5]; 3. 38-Justin Cole, [6]; 4. 21-Courtney Barton, [1]; 5. 00-Luke Dukeshire, [2]; 6. 09-Nick Cadger, [4]; 7. 69-BJ Gillespie, [7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Shawn Hyslop, [2]; 2. 2-Chuck Mercer, [1]; 3. 44-Peter Martin, [3]; 4. 71-Chris Hanley, [4]; 5. 54-Rick Cashol, [5]; 6. 25-Christian Savoie, [6]

RE/MAX East Coast Elite Pro Stocks

A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 1-Ryan Messer, [2]; 2. 03-Steve Halpin, [5]; 3. 26-Brent Roy, [4]; 4. 96-Wyatt Alexander, [7]; 5. 9-John Rankin, [3]; 6. 29-Greg Fahey, [15]; 7. 81-Ian Rasmussen, [13]; 8. 88-Kevin Moore, [8]; 9. 87-Matt Harris, [14]; 10. 24-Ben Pelletier, [6]; 11. 52-Dustin Tucker, [9]; 12. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, [11]; 13. (DNF) 28-Shawn Warren, [10]; 14. (DNF) 32-Ashton Tucker, [1]; 15. (DNF) 45-Calvin Rankin, [12]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Ashton Tucker, [1]; 2. 9-John Rankin, [5]; 3. 29-Greg Fahey, [8]; 4. 24-Ben Pelletier, [3]; 5. 96-Wyatt Alexander, [4]; 6. 52-Dustin Tucker, [6]; 7. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, [2]; 8. (DNF) 81-Ian Rasmussen, [7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Ryan Messer, [4]; 2. 26-Brent Roy, [1]; 3. 03-Steve Halpin, [3]; 4. 87-Matt Harris, [7]; 5. 88-Kevin Moore, [5]; 6. 28-Shawn Warren, [6]; 7. (DNF) 45-Calvin Rankin, [2]

Weagle Sharpest Shooter in Gunslinger 50

(GEARY, NB – August 12th, 2019) – Mike Weagle (Salisbury, NB) made the best of his first start in the 2019 season by driving to victory lane in the inaugural Gunslinger 50 presented by Fairview Jeep Ram and Fredericton Gun Shop Sunday at Speedway 660. Weagle took the lead for the final time with 11 laps remaining in the event and held off a frantic challenge from BJ Gillespie (Harvey, NB) for the win.

Continue reading

Quick Results – 2019 Gunslinger 50 Presented by Fairview Jeep Ram and Fredericton Gun Shop

The following are Quick Results from the Gunslinger 50 presented by Fairview Jeep Ram and Fredericton Gun Shop, taking place on Sunday, August 11th at Speedway 660.

Watch for a recap of the action on Monday afternoon.

August 11th Results at Speedway 660

Fredericton Gun Shop Sharp Shooters – Gunslinger 50 presented by Fairview Jeep Ram and Fredericton Gun Shop

A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 10-Mike Weagle, [10]; 2. 69-BJ Gillespie, [3]; 3. 1-Tony Urqhart, [12]; 4. 7-Tristan Harris, [2]; 5. 38-Jon Forsythe, [13]; 6. 05-Matt Crocker, [15]; 7. 71-Scott Kennie, [7]; 8. 32-Darren Wilcox, [6]; 9. 92-Randy Storey, [18]; 10. 16-Ryan Fukala, [16]; 11. 01-Jeff Rose, [22]; 12. 51-Bryan Suttie, [9]; 13. 41-Maggie Suttie [19]; 14. 61-Wesley Harnish, [25]; 15. 70-Tyler Seveck, [8]; 16. 75-Randy Titus, [1]; 17. 82-Clifford Biggart Jr., [24]; 18. 22-Ricky Arbeau Jr., [11]; 19. 11-Caleb Urquhart, [5]; 20. 83-Brian Maillet, [23]; 21. 73-Ryan Bernard, [4]; 22. (DNF) 60-Grey Owl, [14]; 23. (DNF) 8-Mike Brown, [21]; 24. (DNF) 33-Matt Martin, [17]; (DNS) 81-Kyle Boudreau,

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Randy Titus, 02:58.097[1]; 2. 73-Ryan Bernard, 02:59.392[5]; 3. 71-Scott Kennie, 03:00.049[7]; 4. 10-Mike Weagle, 03:00.180[6]; 5. 38-Jon Forsythe, 03:00.621[8]; 6. 16-Ryan Fukala, 03:05.060[3]; 7. 41-Maggie Suttie, 03:05.633[9]; 8. 01-Jeff Rose, 02:20.481[4]; 9. 61-Wesley Harnish, 03:10.645[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Tristan Harris, 02:53.805[3]; 2. 11-Caleb Urquhart, 02:54.663[2]; 3. 70-Tyler Seveck, 02:54.909[5]; 4. 22-Ricky Arbeau Jr., 02:58.496[7]; 5. 60-Grey Owl, 03:01.800[4]; 6. 33-Matt Martin, 03:02.153[6]; 7. 81-Kyle Boudreau, 03:02.369[8]; (DNS) 83-Brian Maillet, 03:02.369

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 69-BJ Gillespie, 02:56.239[7]; 2. 32-Darren Wilcox, 02:56.343[1]; 3. 51-Bryan Suttie, 02:57.269[3]; 4. 1-Tony Urqhart, 02:57.688[4]; 5. 05-Matt Crocker, 02:58.566[8]; 6. 92-Randy Storey, 03:00.678[6]; 7. 8-Mike Brown, 03:11.077[5]; 8. 82-Clifford Biggart Jr., 03:12.005[2]

Martin’s Home Heating Sportsman

A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 27-Curtis Collins, [9]; 2. 23-Drew Greenlaw, [8]; 3. 40-Richard Atkinson, [1]; 4. 94-Ryan Raynes, [3]; 5. 41-Robert Raynes, [6]; 6. 31-Mark Harris, [5]; 7. 52-Destiny Enkel, [7]; 8. 54-Clark Moore, [4]; 9. (DNF) 43-Hudson Weston, [2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 40-Richard Atkinson, 02:32.357[1]; 2. 43-Hudson Weston, 02:34.396[3]; 3. 94-Ryan Raynes, 02:34.484[4]; 4. 54-Clark Moore, 02:35.173[2]; 5. 31-Mark Harris, 02:35.431[5]; 6. 27-Curtis Collins, 02:38.881[8]; 7. 23-Drew Greenlaw, 02:35.905[9]; 8. 41-Robert Raynes, 02:36.176[7]; (DNS) 52-Destiny Enkel, 02:36.176

DMR Auto Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 38-Justin Cole, [6]; 2. 54-Rick Cashol, [2]; 3. 60-Eric Matthews, [1]; 4. 21-Courtney Barton, [5]; 5. 71-Chris Hanley, [9]; 6. 77-Riley Goodwin, [4]; 7. (DNF) 53M-Donnie Matheson, [7]; 8. (DNF) 09-Nick Cadger, [3]; 9. (DNF) 25-Christian Savoie, [10]; (DNS) 15-Roger Slocum,

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Eric Matthews, 02:46.965[1]; 2. 09-Nick Cadger, 02:45.423[2]; 3. 15-Roger Slocum, 02:46.528[6]; 4. 21-Courtney Barton, 02:47.040[3]; 5. 53M-Donnie Matheson, 02:48.552[5]; 6. 25-Christian Savoie, 02:46.965[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Rick Cashol, [1]; 2. 71-Chris Hanley, [5]; 3. 77-Riley Goodwin, [3]; 4. 38-Justin Cole, [2]

RE/MAX East Coast Elite Realty Pro Stocks

A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 29-Greg Fahey, [1]; 2. 87-Matt Harris, [4]; 3. 97-Chris Duncan, [3]; 4. 26-Brent Roy, [10]; 5. 52-Shawn Tucker, [6]; 6. 45-Calvin Rankin, [7]; 7. 24-Ben Pelletier, [2]; 8. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, [8]; 9. 81-Ian Rasmussen, [9]; 10. (DNF) 28-Shawn Warren, [5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Brent Roy, [5]; 2. 24-Ben Pelletier, [1]; 3. 97-Chris Duncan, [4]; 4. 28-Shawn Warren, [3]; 5. 45-Calvin Rankin, [2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 29-Greg Fahey, [1]; 2. 81-Ian Rasmussen, [5]; 3. 87-Matt Harris, [4]; 4. 52-Shawn Tucker, [2]; 5. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, [3]

Quick Results – Christmas in July

Quick Results – Speedway 660’s Christmas In July

(GEARY, NB – July 28th, 2019) – The following are quick results from the Christmas in July racing card held at Speedway 660 on Saturday evening, July 27th. Racing was held in all four house divisions, including the RE/MAX East Coast Elite Realty Pro Stock, Martin’s Home Heating Sportsman, DMR Auto Street Stock and Fredericton Gun Shop Sharp Shooters.

Continue reading

Quick Results – 2019 Ricky Bobby 150 Presented by DMR Auto

Here are quick results from Saturday evening’s Ricky Bobby Street Stock 150 presented by DMR Auto. A full list of contingency award winners and story will be posted Monday on Speedway660.com.

DMR Auto Presents the Ricky Bobby 150

Fredericton Gun Shop Sharp Shooters

A Feature 1 (20 Laps):  1. 71-Scott Kennie, [2]; 2. 33-Matt Martin, [1]; 3. 51-Bryan Suttie, [4]; 4. 05-Brody Levesque, [18]; 5. 25-Christian Savoie, [8]; 6. 22-Ricky Arbeau Jr., [17]; 7. 38-Jon Forsythe, [12]; 8. 61-Wesley Harnish, [6]; 9. 01-Jeff Rose, [7]; 10. 7-Tristan Harris, [19]; 11. 99-Stacey Gilmore, [14]; 12. 75-Randy Titus, [3]; 13. 10-Patricia Taylor, [5]; 14. 60-Grey Owl, [11]; 15. 82-Clifford Biggart Jr., [10]; 16. 41-Maggie Suttie, [9]; 17. (DNF) 11-Caleb Urquhart, [13]; (DNS) 40-John Ackerson, ; (DNS) 16-Ryan Fukala, ; (DNS) 92-Randy Storey, ; (DNS) 57-Malcolm Suley,

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 33-Matt Martin, [5]; 2. 71-Scott Kennie, [2]; 3. 10-Patricia Taylor, [6]; 4. 25-Christian Savoie, [4]; 5. 60-Grey Owl, [1]; 6. 16-Ryan Fukala, [8]; 7. (DNF) 57-Malcolm Suley, [3]; 8. (DNF) 05-Brody Levesque, [7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Tristan Harris, [7]; 2. 75-Randy Titus, [3]; 3. 61-Wesley Harnish, [2]; 4. 41-Maggie Suttie [1]; 5. 38-Jon Forsythe, [4]; 6. 99-Stacey Gilmore, [6]; 7. (DNF) 22-Ricky Arbeau Jr., [5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 69-BJ Gillespie, [6]; 2. 51-Bryan Suttie, [5]; 3. 01-Jeff Rose, [2]; 4. 82-Clifford Biggart Jr., [1]; 5. 11-Caleb Urquhart, [4]; 6. 40-John Ackerson, [3]; 7. 92-Randy Storey, [7]

Martin’s Home Heating Sportsman

A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 27-Curtis Collins, [1]; 2. 94-Ryan Raynes, [3]; 3. 74-Alexandra O’Blenis, [9]; 4. 40-Richard Atkinson, [10]; 5. 48C-Courtney O’Blenis, [11]; 6. 43-Hudson Weston, [4]; 7. 31-Mark Harris, [2]; 8. 41-Robert Raynes, [8]; 9. 29-Matt Maillet, [7]; 10. (DNF) 52-Destiny Enkel, [5]; 11. (DNF) 54-Clark Moore, [6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Curtis Collins, [1]; 2. 48C-Courtney O’Blenis, [6]; 3. 94-Ryan Raynes, [4]; 4. 52-Destiny Enkel, [2]; 5. 29-Matt Maillet, [3]; 6. 74-Alexandra O’Blenis, [5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Mark Harris, [1]; 2. 40-Richard Atkinson, [5]; 3. 43-Hudson Weston, [2]; 4. 54-Clark Moore, [3]; 5. 41-Robert Raynes, [4]

DMR Auto Presents the Ricky Bobby 150

A Feature 1 (150 Laps): 1. 63-Courtney O’Blenis, [11]; 2. 68-Drew Greenlaw, [4];  3. 22-Kyle MacKinnon, [12]; 4. 71-Chris Hanley, [7]; 5. 58-Logan Power, [15]; 6. 15-Roger Slocum, [10]; 7. 99-Shawn Hyslop, [5]; 8. 38-Justin Cole, [9]; 9. 44-Peter Martin, [2]; 10. 00X-Karl Schaefer, [18]; 11. (DNF) 80-Ryan Richard, [1]; 12. (DNF) 21-Courtney Barton, [13]; 13. (DNF) 53M-Donnie Matheson, [20]; 14. (DNF) 54-Rick Cashol, [14]; 15. (DNF) 77-Riley Goodwin, [6]; 16. (DNF) 8-Benjie Ruff, [16]; 17. (DNF) 2W-Chris Wilson, [17]; 18. (DNF) 09-Nick Cadger, [19]; 19. (DNF) 05-Brody Levesque, [21] DQ – 11-Luc McLaughlin; DQ – 2 Chuck Mercer

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 80-Ryan Richard, [5]; 2. 68-Drew Greenlaw, [3]; 3. 71-Chris Hanley, [7]; 4. 15-Roger Slocum, [4]; 5. 21-Courtney Barton, [6]; 6. 8-Benjie Ruff, [2]; 7. 09-Nick Cadger, [1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Peter Martin, [1]; 2. 99-Shawn Hyslop, [6]; 3. 2-Chuck Mercer, [3]; 4. 63-Courtney O’Blenis, [4]; 5. 54-Rick Cashol, [5]; 6. 2W-Chris Wilson, [2]; 7. 53M-Donnie Matheson, [7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Luc McLaughlin, [1]; 2. 77-Riley Goodwin, [3]; 3. 38-Justin Cole, [4]; 4. 22-Kyle MacKinnon, [6]; 5. 58-Logan Power, [7]; 6. 00X-Karl Schaefer, [5]; 7. 05-Brody Levesque, [2]

RE/MAX East Coast Elite Pro Stock

A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 48-Dave O’Blenis, [3]; 2. 1-Ryan Messer, [1]; 3. 29-Greg Fahey, [2]; 4. 26-Brent Roy, [9]; 5. 24-Ben Pelletier, [4]; 6. 81-Ian Rasmussen, [8]; 7. 9-John Rankin, [6]; 8. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, [7]; 9. (DNF) 88-Kevin Moore, [5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Ryan Messer, [1]; 2. 29-Greg Fahey, [5]; 3. 48-Dave O’Blenis, [7]; 4. 24-Ben Pelletier, [3]; 5. 26-Brent Roy, [9]; 6. 88-Kevin Moore, [2]; 7. 9-John Rankin, [4]; 8. 29T-Robert Tomlinson, [6]; 9. (DNF) 81-Ian Rasmussen, [8]